Andrea Lynn Unger Augsburger
Augsburger, circa 1999
- Missing Since 11/29/1999
- Missing From McAllen, Texas
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Date of Birth 08/02/1980 (45)
- Age 19 years old
- Height and Weight 5'6 - 5'7, 120 - 130 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian female. Blonde hair, blue eyes. Augsburger may use the aliases Andrea Lynn Hinojosa, Rachel Stopar, Angela Augsburger and/or Rachel Spopar.
Details of Disappearance
Augsburger was last seen in McAllen, Texas on November 29, 1999. Her family believes she became a victim of foul play due to lack of contact on her part. She possibly traveled to Mexico sometime after her disappearance.
Authorities also believe she may have been taken against her will shortly after she was last seen. Augsburger has never been heard from again and her case remains unsolved.
Investigating Agency
- Texas Department of Public Safety 800-346-3243
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated November 20, 2010; alternate height and weight added.