Andrea Marie Miner

Miner, circa 2025

  • Missing Since 07/28/2025
  • Missing From Hazelwood, Missouri
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race Black
  • Age 38 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'5, 130 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Black female. Black hair, brown eyes. Miner's hair was styled in long black braids at the time of her disappearance.

Details of Disappearance

Miner was last seen near the Village Square Shopping Center bus stop in Hazelwood, Missouri on July 28, 2025. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.

Investigating Agency

  • Hazelwood Police Department 314‐838‐5000

Source Information

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated August 26, 2026; casefile added.