Andrei Campana
Campana, circa 2017
- Missing Since 11/12/2017
- Missing From Woods Cross, Utah
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Hispanic
- Date of Birth 04/27/1975 (47)
- Age 42 years old
- Height and Weight 5'8, 170 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A black North Face jacket, a blue fleece pullover shirt, khaki pants, and possibly size 10 Keen hiking boots.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic male. Black hair, brown eyes. Campana had a mustache and light beard at the time of his disappearance. He has crow's feet near his eyes when he smiles, and he is missing one molar. He speaks English, Spanish and Italian.
Details of Disappearance
Campana was last seen at his home in Woods Cross, Utah on November 12, 2017. He has never been heard from again. At 3:00 p.m. that same day, his car was found at the entrance of Mueller Park in Bountiful, Utah. Few details are available in his case.Campana has work experience in the fields of retail, pharmacy and freelance photography. He graduated from Salt Lake Community College and Utah State University. His case remains unsolved.
Investigating Agency
- Woods Cross Police Department 801-292-4422
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated December 5, 2018; casefile added.