Andres Galvan Villa
Villa, circa 2009
- Missing Since 04/17/2009
- Missing From Fresno County, California
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Hispanic
- Date of Birth 11/30/1970 (54)
- Age 38 years old
- Height and Weight 5'5, 175 pounds
- Associated Vehicle(s) 1988 Honda Civic with the Oregon license plate numberĀ 294DXX
- Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic male. Black hair, brown eyes. Villa may use the name Andres Villa Galvan.
Details of Disappearance
Villa was last seen in Fresno County, California on April 17, 2009. He was staying with family members in Washington at the time of his disappearance. He has never been heard from again.
Villa worked at a taco truck at the time of his disappearance; one of his co-workers told one of his sons he may have met with foul play. He may be driving a 1988 Honda Civic with the Oregon license plate numberĀ 294DXX. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Fresno County Sheriff's Department 559-600-8403
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated June 1, 2018; casefile added.