Andres Mateo Rink

Andres, circa 2011; Age-progression to age 13 (circa 2020); Patricia Del Carmen Guzman Pruneda

  • Missing Since 01/26/2011
  • Missing From San Antonio, Texas
  • Classification Family Abduction
  • Sex Male
  • Race Biracial, Hispanic, White
  • Date of Birth 07/10/2007 (18)
  • Age 3 years old
  • Height and Weight 3'0 - 3'4, 40 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Biracial (White/Hispanic) male. Brown hair, hazel eyes. Andres's nicknames are Kiki and Ouiji.

Details of Disappearance

Andres disappeared from San Antonio, Texas on January 26, 2011. Authorities believe he was abducted by his non-custodial mother, Patricia Del Carmen Guzman Pruneda. A felony warrant for custodial interference was issued for her on June 6, 2011.

A photo of Pruneda is posted with this case summary. Her date of birth is August 5, 1973, making her 37 years old at the time of Andres's abduction. She's described as Hispanic, 5'4 and 120 pounds, with brown hair and brown eyes.

Pruneda and Andres may be in Mexico. The child's whereabouts are unknown and his case remains unsolved.

Investigating Agency

  • Bexar County District Attorney's Office 210-207-7273

Updated 3 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated April 9, 2023; age-progression updated.