Andrew Allen Michael DeWeese

DeWeese, circa 2020; Some of DeWeese's tattoos

  • Missing Since 09/12/2020
  • Missing From Mulberry, Arkansas
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 09/24/1997 (28)
  • Age 23 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'10, 130 pounds
  • Medical Conditions On the night before he went missing, DeWeese sustained a head injury requiring six staples to close it. He may have become disoriented or confused as a result of his head wound.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Black hair, brown eyes. DeWeese has tattoos on his face, neck, upper chest and arms, including a spiderweb on his elbow, a spider on his forearm, clouds up his upper chest, a skull on his throat, a name in script on the side of his neck, teardrops on his cheek and a cross above his eyebrow. Photos of some of his tattoos are posted with this case summary.

Details of Disappearance

DeWeese was last seen running away from the police near Rock Creek Road in Mulberry, Arkansas on September 12, 2020. He has never been heard from again. In September 2023 authorities announced they'd received "creditable information" that he'd been murdered.

Investigators stated they think Deweese was in Perry County, Arkansas with multiple other individuals when he went missing. His disappearance is now being investigated as a homicide.

Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated September 3, 2023; picture added, distinguishing characteristics and details of disappearance updated.