Andrew David Sukhram

Sukhram, circa 2021

  • Missing Since 10/28/2021
  • Missing From Solomons, Maryland
  • Classification Lost/Injured Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 05/24/2003 (22)
  • Age 18 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'8, 120 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description A black Leonardtown High School seniors 2022 t-shirt, gray shorts and White shoes.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Black hair, brown eyes.

Details of Disappearance

Sukhram was last seen in Solomons, Maryland on October 28, 2021. That day he left Leonardtown High School to go to an intership in California, Maryland, but never arrived. He has never been heard from again and his car was found abandoned on the Thomas Johnson Bridge with his personal belongings inside it.

Witnesses reported seeing a man matching Sukhram's description jump from the bridge, but by the time the police arrived on scene, the jumper was gone; they found only Sukhram's car. His body has never been found but he is presumed deceased.

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated January 26, 2023; casefile added.