Andrew Davis Prak
Prak, circa 2017
- Missing Since 09/01/2017
- Missing From Tampa, Florida
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Asian
- Date of Birth 08/07/1984 (40)
- Age 33 years old
- Height and Weight 5'8, 160 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Asian male. Black hair, brown eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Prak was last seen in Tampa, Florida on September 1, 2017. He left to go see the U.S. Open in New York and never returned. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Tampa Police Department 813-276-3200
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated September 12, 2018; casefile added.