Andrew Delgadillo

Andrew, circa 2006; Mayra Delgadillo

  • Missing Since 12/30/2006
  • Missing From San Bernardino, California
  • Classification Family Abduction
  • Sex Male
  • Race Hispanic
  • Date of Birth 11/16/2002 (20)
  • Age 4 years old
  • Height and Weight 3'8, 47 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic male. Brown hair, brown eyes.

Details of Disappearance

Andrew disappeared with his sister, Lourdes Villanueva, from San Bernardino, California on December 30, 2006. They were abducted by their non-custodial mother, Mayra Delgadillo. A felony warrant for kidnapping was issued for her on March 21, 2013.

A photo of Mayra is posted with this case summary. Her date of birth is September 5, 1984; she was 22 years old at the time of the children's abductions. She's described as Hispanic, 5'2 and 150 pounds, with brown hair and brown eyes.

Lourdes and Andrew were originally missing with their siblings, Carlos Ramon Gonzalez and Rose Delgadillo. Carlos and Rose are no longer listed as missing, however. Mayra, Lourdes and Andrew may be in Mexico. The children's whereabouts are unknown and their cases remain unsolved.

Investigating Agency

  • San Bernardino District Attorney's Office 909-891-3550

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated September 26, 2018; casefile added.