Andrew Earl Setliff
Setliff, circa 2015
- Missing Since 08/07/2015
- Missing From Nauvoo, Alabama
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Age 54 years old
- Height and Weight 5'9, 170 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A yellow shirt with a John Deere logo and camouflage-print shorts.
- Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Blond/brown hair, blue eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Setliff was last seen walking his dog near his residence on Ripley Road in Nauvoo, Alabama on August 7, 2015. He left his cellular phone and wallet behind in his home and has never been heard from again, and an extensive search turned up no indication of his whereabouts.
Although police don't believe foul play was involved in Setliff's disappearance, his family stated it's uncharacteristic of him to leave without warning. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Walker County Sheriff's Office 205-302-6464
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated January 12, 2026; casefile added.