Andrew Elijah Hargrove

Hargrove, circa 2005

  • Missing Since 07/25/2005
  • Missing From Scio Township, Michigan
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race Black
  • Date of Birth 12/13/1976 (49)
  • Age 28 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'6 - 5'9, 145 - 155 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description A white t-shirt and blue jeans.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Black male. Black hair, brown eyes. Hargrove has large ears, a scar on his right arm, and tattoos on his ankle and left arm.

Details of Disappearance

Hargrove was last seen leaving his mother's home on Michael Drive in Scio Township, Michigan on July 25, 2005. He was apparently en route to Ann Arbor, Michigan. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Ypsilanti Police Department 734-482-9872

Source Information

Updated 4 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated August 20, 2025; picture added, details of disappearance updated.