Andrew Fine

Fine, circa 2016

  • Missing Since 03/18/2016
  • Missing From Honolulu, Hawaii
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Age 47 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'11, 180 pounds
  • Medical Conditions Fine has a medical condition requiring daily medication.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Graying black hair, hazel eyes.

Details of Disappearance

Fine was last seen on Lahoku Street in Waianae in Honolulu, Hawaii on March 18, 2016. He was driving his blue four-door 2000 Dodge Stratus with the Hawaii license plate number NZA 916. He has never been heard from again.

Fine frequented the Waianae, Makaha and Pearl City areas of Hawaii prior to his disappearance. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Honolulu Crime Stoppers 808-955-8300

Source Information

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated April 26, 2017; casefile added.