Andrew Frank Corona
Corona, circa 2012
- Missing Since 03/12/2012
- Missing From Riverside, California
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Hispanic
- Age 42 years old
- Height and Weight 5'10, 155 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic male. Brown hair, brown eyes. Corona has tattoos of the names "Georgiana and Jose" and a banner with his last name "Corona" on his left arm. He has previously pierced his ears and he has previously fractured his shoulder. He wears eyeglasses.
Details of Disappearance
Corona was last seen in Riverside, California on March 12, 2012. He has never been heard from again. He wasn't reported missing until March 20. He had no known health problems at the time of his disappearance and it's uncharacteristic of him to leave without warning. Few details are available in his case.Investigating Agency
- Riverside County Sheriff's Department 951-955-9231
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated March 12, 2013; casefile added.