Andrew Garth Robinson

Robinson, circa 2000

  • Missing Since 06/01/2000
  • Missing From Brooklyn, New York
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race Black
  • Age 37 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'5 - 5'6, 140 - 150 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Black male. Black hair, brown eyes. Robinson had a short beard at the time of his disappearance. His nicknames are Andy and Drew.

Details of Disappearance

Robinson was last seen in the New York City borough of Brooklyn sometime in approximately June 2000. He has never been heard from again. He may have planned a trip to Albany, New York around the time of his disappearance. Few details are available in his case. New Jersey police are investigating.

Investigating Agency

  • Monroe Township, New Jersey Police Department 732-521-0222

Source Information

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated August 3, 2018; casefile added.