Andrew James Barnett
RESOLVED

Barnett, circa 2004
-
Missing Since
06/11/2004
-
Missing From
Opelika, Alabama
-
Classification
Missing
- Sex Male
- Race
Black
- Age 34 years old
- Distinguishing Characteristics Black male.
Details of Disappearance
BarnettĀ disappeared from Opelika, Alabama on June 11, 2004. His remains were found behind Bennett's Trailer Park in Opelika in September 2016, but they weren't identified until November 2017. His death is under investigation.
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .
Barnett, circa 2004
- Missing Since 06/11/2004
- Missing From Opelika, Alabama
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Black
- Age 34 years old
Details of Disappearance
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .