Andrew Jisoo Lee

Andrew, circa 2009; Age-progression to age 12 (circa 2015)

  • Missing Since 11/07/2009
  • Missing From Corvallis, Oregon
  • Classification Family Abduction
  • Sex Male
  • Race Asian
  • Date of Birth 08/26/2003 (23)
  • Age 6 years old
  • Height and Weight 3'4, 48 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Asian male. Black hair, black eyes. Andrew may go by his middle name, Jisoo.

Details of Disappearance

Andrew and his brotherĀ Alex disappeared from Corvallis, Oregon on November 7, 2009. Authorities believe they were abducted by their non-custodial father. Photographs and information for the father are unavailable. The children may be in South Korea. Their whereabouts are unknown and their cases remain unsolved.

Investigating Agency

  • Corvallis Police Department 541-766-6924

Updated 4 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated June 15, 2016; age-progression updated.