Andrew Joseph Hoffman
Hoffman, circa 2021
- Missing Since 07/27/2021
- Missing From Centerville, Iowa
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Age 36 years old
- Height and Weight 6'3, 250 - 280 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Brown hair, brown eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Hoffman was last seen in Centerville, Iowa on July 27, 2021. He may have been sighted at the Prairie Ridge campgrounds at Lake Rathbun in Appanoose County, Iowa in the spring and summer months of 2022, but this hasn't been confirmed. He may have traveled to Arizona, California or Colorado after his disappearance. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Iowa Division of Criminal Investigation 515-725-6036
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated June 17, 2026; casefile added.