Andrew Joseph Kramer
Kramer, circa 1995
- Missing Since 08/29/1995
- Missing From Wailua, Hawaii
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Date of Birth 03/03/1958 (63)
- Age 37 years old
- Height and Weight 5'8, 190 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Brown hair, brown eyes. Kramer may have a beard, mustache, and/or goatee.
Details of Disappearance
Kramer was last seen on the morning of August 29, 1995 when he left his home in Wailua on the island of Kauai, Hawaii to go for a bike ride. He never returned and has never been heard from again. There has been no activity on his Social Security number since his disappearance.Kramer was close to his family and has no history of leaving without warning. His case remains unsolved.
Investigating Agency
- Kauai Police Department 808-241-1696
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated April 7, 2005.