Andrew Joseph Russell

Russell, circa 2023

  • Missing Since 04/13/2023
  • Missing From Oakland, California
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race Black
  • Date of Birth 07/26/2001 (24)
  • Age 21 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'5, 130 pounds
  • Medical Conditions Andrew has been diagnosed with autism and mental illness.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Black male. Black hair, brown eyes. Russell wears eyeglasses.

Details of Disappearance

Russell was last seen in Oakland, California on April 13, 2023. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Oakland Police Department 510-238-3641

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated May 11, 2024; casefile added.