Andrew Joseph Swart

Swart, circa 2018

  • Missing Since 08/26/2018
  • Missing From Pasadena, California
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 07/10/1986 (39)
  • Age 32 years old
  • Height and Weight 6'3, 185 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description A blue shirt, blue pants and black shoes.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Brown hair, blue eyes. Swart has a tattoo on the left side of his ribcage.

Details of Disappearance

Swart was last seen in Pasadena, California on August 26, 2018. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Pasadena Police Department 626-744-4565

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated August 26, 2019; casefile added.