Andrew M. Brandt
Brandt, circa 2019; Brandt's tattoo
- Missing Since 05/01/2019
- Missing From Phoenix, Arizona
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Age 37 years old
- Height and Weight 5'8, 157 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Brown hair, brown eyes. Brandt has a tattoo of a coat of arms on his forearm; a photo of it is posted with this case summary.
Details of Disappearance
Brandt was last known to have been in Phoenix, Arizona sometime in May 2019. He has never been heard from again. Very little information is available in his case.Investigating Agency
- Phoenix Police Department 602-262-6151
Source Information
Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated June 8, 2020; distinguishing characteristics updated.