Andrew Memmelaar

Andrew, circa 1975

  • Missing Since 10/25/1975
  • Missing From Lehigh, Kansas
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 06/23/1958 (64)
  • Age 17 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'11 - 6'1, 150 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Red hair, blue eyes. Andrew's collarbone was previously broken on the right side and didn't heal properly. He has a one-inch scar on his lower left arm and a scar from cyst removal near his right armpit.

Details of Disappearance

Andrew was last seen on October 25, 1975. He left Lehigh, Kansas en route to Jeffersonville, New York, where relatives lived. He never arrived and has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case. New York police are investigating.

Investigating Agency

  • Sullivan County, New York Sheriff's Office 845-794-7100

Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated December 10, 2018; details of disappearance updated.