Andrew Michael Garcia
RESOLVED

Garcia, circa 2015
-
Missing Since
04/04/2015
-
Missing From
Amarillo, Texas
-
Classification
Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race
Hispanic
- Age 26 years old
- Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic male.
Details of Disappearance
Garcia disappeared from Amarillo, Texas on April 4, 2015. In May 2016, his remains were found in a rural area off Rockwell Road in Randall County, Texas. Three male suspects have been charged in Garcia's disappearance: two with aggravated kidnapping and evidence tampering, and one with evidence tampering.
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .
Garcia, circa 2015
- Missing Since 04/04/2015
- Missing From Amarillo, Texas
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Hispanic
- Age 26 years old
Details of Disappearance
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .