Andrew Nedby
Andrew, circa 1973
- Missing Since 06/01/1973
- Missing From
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Age 13 years old
- Height and Weight 5'0 - 5'6, 75 - 120 pounds
- Medical Conditions Andrew suffers from seizures and hearing loss in his left ear. He has been diagnosed with borderline hyperactivity.
- Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Sandy brown hair, brown eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Andrew was last seen in the Frankford area of Philadelphia, Pennsylvania on June 1, 1973. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Philadelphia Police Department 215-686-3093
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated December 9, 2022; casefile added.