Andrew Paul Mantheiy
Andrew, circa 1977
- Missing Since 05/19/1977
- Missing From Redding, California
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Date of Birth 06/15/1960 (65)
- Age 16 years old
- Height and Weight 5'9 - 5'10, 125 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Brown hair, blue eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Andrew was last seen walking northbound on Interstate 5 in Redding, California on May 19, 1977. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Shasta County Sheriff's Department 530-245-6749
Source Information
Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated August 3, 2014; date of birth added.