Andrew Phillip McElwaine
McElwaine, circa 2002
- Missing Since 12/01/2002
- Missing From El Paso, Texas
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Date of Birth 01/30/1977 (48)
- Age 25 years old
- Height and Weight 6'2, 180 pounds
- Medical Conditions McElwaine is classified as disabled.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Blond hair, hazel eyes. McElwaine walks with a limp. He has a gecko tattoo on his shoulder and a tribal band tattoo on his upper left arm.
Details of Disappearance
McElwaine was last seen in El Paso, Texas on December 1, 2002. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- El Paso Police Department 915-577-5301
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated July 19, 2009; casefile added.