Andrew Robert Bliss
Bliss, circa 2003
- Missing Since 06/20/2003
- Missing From Draper, Wisconsin
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Date of Birth 12/26/1979 (42)
- Age 23 years old
- Height and Weight 6'3, 180 pounds
- Associated Vehicle(s) Silver 2001 Chevrolet Impala (accounted for)
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Brown hair, brown eyes. Bliss has a pierced left ear. He wears eyeglasses with dark-colored wire frames.
Details of Disappearance
Bliss was last seen at approximately 8:00 a.m. on June 20, 2003, on Federal Forest Road 162 just north of State Highway 70, near Draper, Wisconsin. He has never been heard from again.His silver 2001 Chevrolet Impala was later located at the location he was last seen. The vehicle had been left out of gas and the keys were in the ignition. There was no sign of Bliss at the scene. His case remains unsolved.
Investigating Agency
- Sawyer County Sheriff's Department 715-634-4858
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated January 27, 2005.