Andrew Sebastian Rosa
Rosa, circa 2022
- Missing Since 05/27/2022
- Missing From Moab, Utah
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Date of Birth 12/11/1987 (38)
- Age 34 years old
- Height and Weight 6'1, 200 - 215 pounds
- Associated Vehicle(s) Blue Jeep Compass with a Colorado license plate number CRY328 (accounted for); Silver 2008 Pontiac Subaru with the Colorado license plate number OPR948 and the VIN 4S4BP60CX87312567
- Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Brown hair, blue eyes. Rosa has numerous tattoos including the following: the words "Good times" with a bottle on the left side of his upper chest, a curved guitar on the left side of his chest, a mushroom on the front of his right shoulder, the Rosa family crest on his left shoulder, a skull with a knife on his right upper arm, Russian nesting dolls on the middle of his right arm, the state of Ohio with the number 186 on his right forearm, a grenade on his left forearm, the word "Buba" on his wrist, and the name "Rosie" with a dog bone on his wrist.
Details of Disappearance
Rosa was last seen in Moab, Utah on May 27, 2022. His blue Jeep Compass with a Colorado license plate number CRY328 broke down outside of Moab and he went into town to get help. He left his broken-down vehicle behind on the edge of the desert and has never been heard from again.
A few months earlier, he had fled Colorado as he had several felony warrants out for his arrest in that jurisdiction for charges related to child sexual assault and child sex trafficking. Rosa's mother reported him missing on April 4, 2023, almost a year after his disappearance.
Rosa may be driving a silver 2008 Pontiac Subaru with the Colorado license plate number OPR948 and the VIN 4S4BP60CX87312567 and may have been seen driving that vehicle in southern Utah in late 2022. He has ties to Ohio and to Canada. His case remains unsolved. He is considered to be both a wanted fugitive and a missing person.
Investigating Agency
- Grand County Sheriff's Office 435-259-8115
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated September 19, 2026; casefile added.