Androune Christie
Christie, circa 2024
- Missing Since 09/04/2024
- Missing From North Miami, Florida
- Classification Missing
- Sex Female
- Race Black
- Age 18 years old
- Height and Weight 5'4, 125 pounds
- Associated Vehicle(s) Black 2016 Kia Soul with the license plate number 38EELG
- Distinguishing Characteristics Black female. Black hair, brown eyes. Christie may dye her hair green.
Details of Disappearance
Christie was last seen in North Miami, Florida on September 4, 2024. She has never been heard from again. She may be driving a black 2016 Kia Soul with the license plate number 38EELG. Few details are available in her case.
Investigating Agency
- North Miami Police Department 305-891-8111
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated January 24, 2026; casefile added.