Andy Guy Nguyen
Nguyen, circa 1998
- Missing Since 07/30/1998
- Missing From Mountain View, California
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Asian
- Date of Birth 05/26/1974 (51)
- Age 24 years old
- Height and Weight 5'11, 130 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A white t-shirt with the word "Vegas" imprinted on the front in blue lettering, blue dress pants and black dress shoes. Carrying a large green backpack.
- Medical Conditions Nguyen has been diagnosed with an unspecified behavior disorder.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Asian male. Black hair, brown eyes. Nguyen may use the first name Anh. Some agencies spell his middle name "Quy." He is of Vietnamese descent.
Details of Disappearance
Nguyen was last seen in Mountain View, California on July 30, 1998. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Mountain View Police Department 650-903-6728
Source Information
Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated June 22, 2017; picture added.