Anery Lee Begay

Begay, circa 2015

  • Missing Since 12/31/2015
  • Missing From Tuba City, Arizona
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race Native American
  • Date of Birth 08/07/1983 (42)
  • Age 32 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'9, 170 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Native American male. Black hair, brown eyes. Begay is an enrolled member of the Navajo Nation. He has a scar on his left eyebrow and a tattoo of the name "Natasha" on his left arm.

Details of Disappearance

Begay was last seen by his girlfriend at the Shell gas station in Tuba City, Arizona at 8:30 p.m. on December 31, 2015. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Navajo Nation Police Department - Tuba City District 928-283-3111

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated July 27, 2022; casefile added.