Aneshia Chevon Harris
Harris, circa 1993
- Missing Since 04/03/1993
- Missing From Detroit, Michigan
- Classification Missing
- Sex Female
- Race Black
- Age 19 years old
- Height and Weight 5'3 - 5'6, 115 - 125 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A t-shirt, jeans, white low-top Nike shoes and possibly braided hair extensions.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Black female. Black hair, brown eyes. Harris's nickname is Neshia, and she may use the first names Nicole and/or Nikki. She has pierced ears and keloid scars behind both her ears. Harris bit her nails at the time of her disappearance.
Details of Disappearance
Harris was last seen in Detroit, Michigan on April 3, 1993. She was supposed to go to school that day but instead went to her stepbrother's girlfriend's house. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.
Investigating Agency
- Detroit Police Department 313-596-2221
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated March 7, 2017; casefile added.