Angel A. Garcia Montero

Garcia Montero, circa 1992

  • Missing Since 01/18/1992
  • Missing From Carolina, Puerto Rico
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race Hispanic
  • Date of Birth 01/01/1971 (54)
  • Age 21 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'5, 160 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic male. Blond hair, brown eyes. Garcia Montero may have a mustache. He has a scar on his left eyelid.

Details of Disappearance

Garcia Montero was last seen leaving his aunt's house in Carolina, Puerto Rico on January 18, 1992. He planned to return to his own residence for the evening, but never arrived. Garcia Montero has not been seen again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Puerto Rico Police Department 787-793-1234

Source Information

. .