Angel Arturo Murguia-Martinez
RESOLVED

Murguia-Martinez, circa 2024
-
Missing Since
02/14/2024
-
Missing From
Ukiah, California
-
Classification
Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race
Native American
- Age 24 years old
- Distinguishing Characteristics Native American male.
Details of Disappearance
Murguia-Martinez disappeared from Ukiah, California on February 14, 2024. In March 2025, his remains were found in the 1800 block of Low Gap Road in Ukiah.
Investigating Agency
- Ukiah Police Department
707-463-6262
Source Information
Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated June 1, 2026; case resolved.
Murguia-Martinez, circa 2024
- Missing Since 02/14/2024
- Missing From Ukiah, California
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Native American
- Age 24 years old
Details of Disappearance
Investigating Agency
- Ukiah Police Department 707-463-6262