Angel Dawn Wilson
Angel, circa 2007; Age-progression to age 24 (circa 2014)
- Missing Since 08/10/2007
- Missing From Spokane, Washington
- Classification Endangered Runaway
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Date of Birth 07/25/1990 (36)
- Age 17 years old
- Height and Weight 5'6, 100 pounds
- Medical Conditions Angel has a history of drug abuse, particularly methamphetamine.
- Distinguishing Characteristics White female. Blonde hair, blue/green eyes. Angel has a tattoo of a heart on her right hand and a scar in the center of her chest. She may use her maiden name, Rice.
Details of Disappearance
Angel was last seen in Spokane, Washington August 10, 2007. She has never been heard from again. She has a long history of running away from home, and authorities believe she left of her own accord when she disappeared in 2007.
Angel's father, who raised her, stated she started having behavior problems in middle school and soon began dating older men and abusing drugs. She dropped out of Ferris High School in the tenth grade and stayed with various people after that, never living in one place for very long. When she was seventeen, she got her father's permission to marry a 21-year-old man, Will Wilson.
Will stated that on the day of Angel's disappearance, he came home from work that evening and found Angel smoking methamphetamine. They argued about it and he told her to stop using drugs or he would end their relationship. Angel left the house and he never saw her again. When he woke up the next day, he found Angel's wedding ring on the table.
Because of Angel's drug history and involvement with older men, she's considered to be at risk. Her disappearance remains unsolved.
Investigating Agency
- Spokane County Sheriff's Office 509-456-2233
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated July 13, 2018; casefile added.