Angel Gallegos-Guzman
Angel, circa 2009; Age-progression to age 9 (circa 2014)
- Missing Since 02/09/2009
- Missing From Omaha, Nebraska
- Classification Family Abduction
- Sex Male
- Race Hispanic
- Date of Birth 08/28/2006 (19)
- Age 2 years old
- Height and Weight 2'5, 30 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A maroon shirt with a moose on it, and jeans.
- Associated Vehicle(s) Gold SUV
- Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic male. Black hair, black eyes. Angel has a scar on his left hip.
Details of Disappearance
Angel and his sister, Alexandra Bernal-Gallegos, disappeared from Omaha, Nebraska on February 9, 2009. Authorities believe they were abducted by their non-custodial mother. Photographs and information for the mother are unavailable.
They may be traveling in a gold SUV. They may still be in Nebraska, or may have gone to Florida or Mexico. The children's whereabouts are unknown and their cases remain unsolved.
Investigating Agency
- Omaha Police Department 402-444-5600
Source Information
Updated 4 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated January 10, 2026; clothing/jewelry description added.