Angel Garcia
Garcia, circa 2011; Age-progression to age 26 (circa 2018); Garcia's dirt bike
- Missing Since 10/21/2011
- Missing From Hartford, Connecticut
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Hispanic
- Date of Birth 03/05/1992 (28)
- Age 19 years old
- Height and Weight 5'8, 180 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A gray hooded sweatshirt, blue jeans and black sneakers with a red design.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic male. Brown hair, brown eyes. One, and possibly both, of Garcia's ears are pierced. He has a scar on his right hand across his knuckles and scars on his chin and right knee, a mole on his upper lip, a mole on his upper back and a mole on his chest between his nipples. Garcia may wear his hair in a ponytail or braids. His nickname is Ito.
Details of Disappearance
Garcia was last seen in the vicinity of Newfield and New Britain avenues in Hartford, Connecticut on October 21, 2011. He was riding a red Honda 85 cc dirt bike with several Geico stickers on it; a photo of the bike is posted with this case summary. He has never been heard from again.It's uncharacteristic of Garcia to be out of touch with his loved ones. He enjoys riding his bike on the trails along the eastern border of the Connecticut River, in east Hartford, and he was on his way there when he vanished. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Hartford Police Department 860-757-4000
Updated 3 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated October 20, 2019; age-progression added.