Angel Herrera
Herrera, circa 2016
- Missing Since 05/17/2016
- Missing From Miami, Florida
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Hispanic
- Date of Birth 05/26/1974 (46)
- Age 42 years old
- Height and Weight 5'9 - 6'0, 185 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A green polo shirt and blue jeans.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic male. Brown hair, brown eyes. Herrera may use the last name Herrera Rodriguez. He has a birthmark on his upper arm and a small scar on his left eyebrow. He walks with a limp.
Details of Disappearance
Herrera was last seen in Miami, Florida on May 17, 2016. He left his residence in the 4900 block of southwest 141st Avenue on foot and never returned. He may have possible visited the Miccosukee Resort and Casino that day. He has never been heard from again.Herrera was a self-employed electrician at the time of his disappearance. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Miami Dade Police Department 305-715-3279
Source Information
Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated February 10, 2019; picture added, distinguishing characteristics and details of disappearance updated.