Angel Lynn Williams
Williams, circa 2021
- Missing Since 09/01/2021
- Missing From Richmond, Virginia
- Classification Missing
- Sex Female
- Race Black
- Age 32 years old
- Height and Weight 5'6, 120 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Black female. Black hair, brown eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Williams was last seen in Richmond, Virginia on September 1, 2021. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.
Investigating Agency
- Richmond Police Department 804-646-5100
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated March 28, 2023; casefile added.