Angel Manuel Santiago
Santiago, circa 2003
- Missing Since 03/30/2003
- Missing From Hollywood, Florida
- Classification Lost/Injured Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Hispanic
- Date of Birth 11/10/1957 (68)
- Age 45 years old
- Height and Weight 6'0, 200 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description Beige shorts, a White t-shirt, a watch, and a diamond stud earring in his left ear.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic male. Graying brown hair, brown eyes. Santiago wears eyeglasses with gold wire frames. His left ear is pierced and he has a scar on his eyebrow. His nickname is Kiki.
Details of Disappearance
Santiago was last seen on March 30, 2003 when he went fishing on a private boat in Hollywood, Florida with his friend, Alvaro Torres, who is also missing. Photographs and vital statistics for Torres are unavailable.
Santiago called his family from Bimini Island and said he would be returning home, but he never made it. Neither he nor Torres has ever been heard from again. Weather conditions for the area were reportedly severe on the day of their disappearances. Santiago's case remains unsolved.
Investigating Agency
- Hollywood Police Department 954-967-4411
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated July 3, 2005.