Angel Marmion
Marmion, circa 2013
- Missing Since 04/23/2013
- Missing From Tucson, Arizona
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Hispanic
- Age 31 years old
- Height and Weight 5'6, 140 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic male. Black hair, brown eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Marmion was last seen in Tucson, Arizona on April 23, 2013. He has never been heard from again. He may have traveled to Mexico with Daniel Rush, who disappeared from Tucson that same day. Few details are available in their cases.
Investigating Agency
- Tucson Police Department 520-791-4444
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated August 7, 2018; casefile added.