Angel Nieves Estrada

Estrada, circa 2022

  • Missing Since 07/24/2022
  • Missing From San Diego, California
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race Hispanic
  • Date of Birth 03/07/2002 (24)
  • Age 20 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'2, 193 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description An olive green Good Fellow t-shirt, black camouflage-print sweatpants with green on the sides sides, and black Polo shoes.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic male. Brown hair, brown eyes. Estrada may use the name Angel Ignacio Estrada. He has Arabic letters and his middle name "Nieves" tattooed on his back, a tattoo of the word "Pipila" on his arm.

Details of Disappearance

Estrada was last seen in San Diego, California on July 24, 2022. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • San Diego Police Department 619-531-2844

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated August 16, 2023; casefile added.