Angel Rene Sexton
Sexton, circa 2011
- Missing Since 02/02/2011
- Missing From Logan, Ohio
- Classification Missing
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Date of Birth 09/27/1973 (49)
- Age 37 years old
- Height and Weight 5'0, 118 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian female. Brown hair, brown eyes. Sexton may use the last name Hedrick. Some agencies give her middle name as "Rena" or "Renee". She has a tattoo on her arm.
Details of Disappearance
Sexton was last seen in Logan, Ohio on February 2, 2011. She left her four-year-old daughter with a baby-sitter and has never been heard from again. Sexton may be in Columbus, Ohio. Few details are available in her case.
Investigating Agency
- Logan Police Department 740-385-6868
Source Information
Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated March 4, 2019; picture added, distinguishing characteristics updated.