Angel Rodriguez
Angel, circa 2015; Age-progression to age 10 (circa 2020)
- Missing Since 07/28/2015
- Missing From Culver City, California
- Classification Family Abduction
- Sex Male
- Race Hispanic
- Date of Birth 01/26/2010 (13)
- Age 5 years old
- Height and Weight 3'7, 45 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic male. Brown hair, brown eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Angel and his siblings, Kevin and Keily, disappeared from Culver City, California on July 28, 2015. Authorities believe they were abducted by non-custodial adult male and female relatives. Few details are available in their cases.
Investigating Agency
- Los Angeles Police Department 877-275-5273
Source Information
Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated February 5, 2021; age-progression updated.