Angel Rose Avery

Avery, circa 2018

  • Missing Since 09/01/2018
  • Missing From Kennett, Missouri
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 10/24/1982 (43)
  • Age 35 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'0 - 5'2, 100 - 115 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White female. Brown hair, green eyes. Avery may change her hair color. Her ears are pierced.

Details of Disappearance

Avery was last seen in Kennett, Missouri on September 1, 2018. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.

Investigating Agency

  • Kennett Police Department 573-888-4622

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated September 4, 2019; casefile added.