Angel Tititi Escano

Tititi Escano, circa 2023

  • Missing Since 05/01/2023
  • Missing From Miami, Florida
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race Biracial, Black, Hispanic
  • Date of Birth 01/08/1983 (43)
  • Age 40 years old
  • Height and Weight 6'0, 160 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description A yellow shirt and black jeans.
  • Associated Vehicle(s) Silver 2009 Toyota Camry with the Florida license plate number PDAJ26
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Biracial (Black/Hispanic) male. Black hair, brown eyes. Tititi Escano may go by the name Jobercio Escano Agueda.

Details of Disappearance

Tititi Escano was last seen in the 900 block of Northwest 84th Terrace in Miami, Florida on May 1, 2023. He has never been heard from again. He may be driving a silver 2009 Toyota Camry with the Florida license plate number PDAJ26. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Miami Dade County Sheriff's Office 305-471-8477

Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated February 2, 2026; two pictures added.