Angela Ann Hill
Hill, circa 2017; Hill's turtle tattoo
- Missing Since 04/26/2017
- Missing From Yoncalla, Oregon
- Classification Missing
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Age 47 years old
- Height and Weight 5'5, 180 - 200 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A long black leather jacket, black pants and Brahma boots.
- Medical Conditions Hill has difficulty walking.
- Distinguishing Characteristics White female. Brown hair, hazel eyes. Hill has a tattoo on her right calf of a dagger with a rose and a scorpion, a tattoo of a flower on the inside of her wrist, and a tattoo of a turtle on the outside of her wrist. A photo of the turtle tattoo is posted with this case summary.
Details of Disappearance
Hill was last seen leaving her home in Yoncalla, Oregon on April 26, 2017. She left her purse and identification and all of her other personal belongings behind and has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.
Investigating Agency
- Douglas County Sheriff's Office 541-440-4450
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated January 17, 2024; casefile added.