Angela Arlene Robles
Angela, circa 1996
- Missing Since 01/26/1996
- Missing From Calexico, California
- Classification Endangered Runaway
- Sex Female
- Race Hispanic
- Date of Birth 06/15/1979 (46)
- Age 16 years old
- Height and Weight 5'5, 130 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A green and black jacket, black pants, a size 9 black blouse, four gold bracelets, and one silver bracelet.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic female. Black hair, brown eyes. Angela may go by her middle name, Arlene. Her ears are pierced.
Details of Disappearance
Angela disappeared from her home in Calexico, California on January 26, 1996. She has never been heard from again. Authorities believe she left of her own accord. Few details are available in her case.
Investigating Agency
- Calexico Police Department 760-768-2190
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated May 4, 2005.