Angela Chloe Shultz-Shiers

RESOLVED

Shultz-Shiers, circa 2004

  • Missing Since 11/24/2004
  • Missing From Vicksburg, Mississippi
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race White
  • Age 27 years old
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian female.

Details of Disappearance

Shultz-Shiers disappeared from Vicksburg, Mississippi on November 24, 2004. Her truck, which vanished along with her, was found upside-down in the Big Black River in August 2005; human remains were inside.

While DNA testing will be needed to confirm that the bones belong to Shultz-Shiers, authorities are confident that they are hers due to her clothing being found in the vehicle. Authorities believe the truck has been in the river since Shultz-Shiers disappeared, and are trying to determine whether her death was accidental or intentional.

Investigating Agency

  • -

Source Information

. .