Angela Colleen Luttrell
Luttrell, circa 1993
- Missing Since 08/15/1993
- Missing From Loxahatchee, Florida
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Date of Birth 05/23/1961 (64)
- Age 32 years old
- Height and Weight 5'2, 110 pounds
- Medical Conditions Luttrell has a history of drug and alcohol abuse.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian female. Blonde hair, blue eyes. Luttrell has a scar on her left ring finger. She is missing a finger joint or joints on her left hand. Luttrell may use the dates of birth May 2, 1961 or May 22, 1961. She may use the alias names Angel Carle, Angela Calen Carle, Angela Lynn Davis, Angela Colleen Galeazzi, Angela Colen Galeazzi, Angelia Galeazzi, Collen Galeazzi, Angela Karle, Angela Collen Karle, Angela Bertha Luttrel, Angela Birtha Luttrel, Angela Coleen Luttrell, Angela Galeazzi Luttrell and/or Angelia Colleen Outtrell.
Details of Disappearance
Luttrell was last seen in Loxahatchee, Florida on August 15, 1993. She has never been heard from again. Although she had a problem with drugs and alcohol, she had always kept in touch with her mother and her daughter. Few details are available in her case.
Investigating Agency
- Palm Beach County Sheriff's Office 561-688-4151
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated October 5, 2010; casefile added.